Leatherworking

Ranks

RankMax skillReq. skillLevelPriceWhere to learn
Apprentice 75 — 5 10
Journeyman 150 50 10 5
Expert 225 125 20 50
Artisan 300 200 35 5
Master 375 275 50 10

Specializations

You can take only one specialization. School recipes require it — from a trainer or a plan.

Recipes 374

orange always give a skill pointyellow almost alwaysgreen rarelygrey never
RecipeReagentsSkillLearned
Light Leather31203040
Automatic
Light Armor Kit11304560
Automatic
Handstitched Leather Boots211405570
Automatic
Handstitched Leather Bracers231405570
Automatic
Handstitched Leather Cloak211405570
Automatic
Handstitched Leather Vest311405570
Automatic
Handstitched Leather Pants4115456075Trainer from 50
Handstitched Leather Belt6125557085Trainer from 75
Light Leather Quiver4230607590Trainer from 1
Small Leather Ammo Pouch3430607590Trainer from 1
Cured Light Hide1135556575Trainer from 50
Rugged Leather Pants5535658095
Embossed Leather Vest84407085100Trainer from 1
Kodo Hide Bag341407085100
Embossed Leather Boots855585100115Trainer from 1
Embossed Leather Gloves325585100115Trainer from 150
Embossed Leather Cloak526090105120Trainer from 1
White Leather Jerkin8216090105120
Light Leather Bracers6470100115130Trainer from 150
Embossed Leather Pants16275105120135Trainer from 2
Fine Leather Gloves14275105120135
Fine Leather Belt6280110125140Trainer from 3
Fine Leather Cloak10285105120135Trainer from 250
Fine Leather Tunic36485115130145Trainer from 350
Moonglow Vest614190115130145
Deviate Scale Cloak41190120135150
Fine Leather Boots7290120135150
Murloc Scale Belt86190120135150
Light Leather Pants101195125140155Trainer from 4
Murloc Scale Breastplate1218195125140155
Medium Leather4100105110Trainer from 5
Cured Medium Hide11100115122130Trainer from 2
Medium Armor Kit41100115122130Trainer from 250
Black Whelp Cloak1241100125137150
Black Whelp Tunic8812100125137150
Dark Leather Boots421100125137150Trainer from 350
Dark Leather Tunic611100125137150
Hillman's Leather Vest122100125137150
Deviate Scale Gloves52105130142155
Fine Leather Pants811105130142155
Dark Leather Cloak811110135147160Trainer from 350
Dark Leather Pants1211115140152165Trainer from 4
Deviate Scale Belt642115140152165
Hillman's Belt812120145157170
Nimble Leather Gloves161120145157170Trainer from 5
Red Whelp Gloves641120145157170
Toughened Leather Armor1022120145157170Trainer from 450
Dark Leather Gloves1111120155167180
Dark Leather Belt1121125150162175Trainer from 4
Fletcher's Gloves842125150162175Trainer from 5
Guardian Cloak1422125205215225
Hillman's Shoulders141130155167180Trainer from 5
Earthen Leather Shoulders612135160172185
Herbalist's Gloves842135160172185
Toughened Leather Gloves42222135160172185Trainer from 5
Dark Leather Shoulders12112140165177190
Pilferer's Gloves1022140165177190
Heavy Earthen Gloves12222145170182195
Hillman's Leather Gloves144145170182195Trainer from 5
Heavy Leather5150155160Trainer from 10
Heavy Leather Ball21150155160
Cured Heavy Hide13150160165170Trainer from 5
Barbaric Gloves621150170180190
Heavy Armor Kit51150170180190Trainer from 750
Heavy Leather Ammo Pouch82150170180190Trainer from 5
Heavy Quiver82150170180190Trainer from 5
Hillman's Cloak52150170180190Trainer from 6
Barbaric Bracers82414155175185195
Green Leather Armor924155175185195
Green Leather Belt15111160180190200Trainer from 10
Guardian Pants1222160180190200Trainer from 10
Dusky Leather Leggings1012165185195205
Raptor Hide Belt442165185195205
Raptor Hide Harness642165185195205
Barbaric Leggings1021170190200210
Guardian Belt2411170190200210
Thick Murloc Armor121103170190200210
Barbaric Shoulders812175195205215Trainer from 12
Dusky Leather Armor1012175195205215Trainer from 15
Green Whelp Armor4102175195205215
Guardian Armor21212175195205215
Frost Leather Cloak6222180200210220Trainer from 20
Green Leather Bracers2611180200210220Trainer from 12
Dusky Bracers1612185205215225Trainer from 20
Gem-studded Leather Belt42211185205215225
Barbaric Harness1421190210220230Trainer from 20
Gloves of the Greatfather841190210220230
Green Whelp Bracers682190210220230
Guardian Gloves411190210220230Trainer from 24
Murloc Scale Bracers161141190210220230
Dusky Belt10221195215225235Trainer from 25
Guardian Leather Bracers621195215225235
Cured Thick Hide11200200200Trainer from 20
Thick Leather6200202205Trainer from 40
Shadowskin Gloves682241200210220230
Barbaric Belt622111200220230240
Comfortable Leather Hat1222200220230240
Dusky Boots8212200220230240
Swift Boots10221200220230240
Thick Armor Kit51200220230240Trainer from 20
Nightscape Headband52205225235245Trainer from 30
Nightscape Tunic72205225235245Trainer from 30
Turtle Scale Gloves681205225235245
Nightscape Shoulders863210230240250
Turtle Scale Bracers8121210230240250Trainer from 35
Turtle Scale Breastplate6121210230240250Trainer from 30
Big Voodoo Robe1041215235245255
Big Voodoo Mask861220240250260
Tough Scorpid Bracers1042220240250260
Tough Scorpid Breastplate12124220240250260
Wild Leather Shoulders1011220240250260
Dragonscale Gauntlets241242225245255265Trainer from 40
Quickdraw Quiver12114225245255265Trainer from 36
Thick Leather Ammo Pouch10116225245255265Trainer from 36
Tough Scorpid Gloves682225245255265
Wild Leather Helmet1021225245255265
Wild Leather Vest1221225245255265
Wolfshead Helm182842225245255265Trainer from 40
Cured Rugged Hide11230250255260Trainer from 50
Gauntlets of the Sea208214230250260270Trainer from 43
Nightscape Cloak124230250260270
Nightscape Pants144230250260270Trainer from 40
Rugged Armor Kit5230250260270Trainer from 50
Turtle Scale Helm14241230250260270Trainer from 40
Nightscape Boots162235255265275Trainer from 45
Tough Scorpid Boots12126235255265275
Turtle Scale Leggings14281235255265275Trainer from 45
Big Voodoo Cloak1442240260270280
Big Voodoo Pants1062240260270280
Tough Scorpid Shoulders12162240260270280
Tough Scorpid Leggings1482245265275285
Wild Leather Boots1442245265275285
Rugged Leather6250250250Trainer from 50
Feathered Breastplate4040244250270280290Trainer from 55
Helm of Fire408424250270280290Trainer from 55
Tough Scorpid Helm10202250270280290
Wild Leather Cloak1662250270280290
Wild Leather Leggings1662250270280290
Dragonscale Breastplate403044255275285295Trainer from 1
Heavy Scorpid Bracers441255275285295
Blackstorm Leggings10821260280290300Trainer from 1
Dragonstrike Leggings1010221260280290300Trainer from 1
Green Dragonscale Breastplate20252260280290300
Wicked Leather Gauntlets811260280290300
Wildfeather Leggings1040421260280290300Trainer from 1
Chimeric Gloves661265285295305
Gordok Ogre Suit4211265285290295Trainer from 120
Heavy Scorpid Vest661265285295305
Wicked Leather Bracers811265285295305
Green Dragonscale Leggings20251270290300310
Ironfeather Shoulders248021270290300310
Living Shoulders1241270290300310
Runic Leather Gauntlets1061270290300310
Volcanic Leggings6111270290300310
Chimeric Boots481275295305315
Frostsaber Boots461275295305315
Heavy Scorpid Gauntlets681275295305315
Runic Leather Bracers6161275295305315
Stormshroud Pants16221275295305315
Warbear Harness28121275295305315
Chimeric Leggings881280300310320
Green Dragonscale Gauntlets203012280300310320Trainer from 3
Heavy Scorpid Belt681280300310320
Runic Leather Belt12101280300310320
Wicked Leather Headband1211280300310320
Winter Boots1141285285285
Blue Dragonscale Breastplate283011285305315325
Frostsaber Leggings681285305315325
Heavy Scorpid Leggings8121285305315325
Living Leggings16611285305315325
Stormshroud Armor163311285305315325
Volcanic Breastplate8111285305315325
Warbear Woolies24141285305315325
Black Dragonscale Breastplate406012290310320330
Chimeric Vest10101290310320330
Dawn Treaders302422290310320330
Devilsaur Gauntlets3081290310320330
Ironfeather Breastplate40120111290310320330
Might of the Timbermaw302422290310320330
Runic Leather Headband14101290310320330
Wicked Leather Pants16131290310320330
Blue Dragonscale Shoulders2830211295315325335
Corehound Boots20622295315325335
Frostsaber Gloves6101295315325335
Heavy Scorpid Helm81211295315325335
Stormshroud Shoulders123321295315325335
Comfortable Insoles2300305310
Knothide Leather5300305310Trainer from 1
Felscale Gloves512300310320330Trainer from 150
Knothide Armor Kit4300310325340Trainer from 150
Leatherworker's Satchel20443300310320330Trainer from 150
Scaled Draenic Pants632300310320330Trainer from 150
Thick Draenic Gloves62300310320330Trainer from 150
Wild Draenish Boots63300310320330Trainer from 150
Black Dragonscale Boots630432300320330340
Black Dragonscale Leggings4060412300320330340
Black Dragonscale Shoulders4445211300320330340
Blood Tiger Breastplate35233300320330340
Blood Tiger Shoulders25233300320330340
Blue Dragonscale Leggings283622300320330340Trainer from 5
Bramblewood Belt421300320330340
Bramblewood Boots6222300320330340
Bramblewood Helm12222300320330340
Chromatic Cloak3012303058300320330340
Chromatic Gauntlets524444300320330340
Core Armor Kit32300320330340
Corehound Belt8121044300320330340
Devilsaur Leggings301411300320330340
Dreamscale Breastplate126446300320330340
Frostsaber Tunic121212300320330340
Girdle of Insight121224300320330340
Golden Mantle of the Dawn84422300320330340
Heavy Scorpid Shoulders141412300320330340
Hide of the Wild301210838300320330340
Icy Scale Bracers416224300320330340
Icy Scale Breastplate724244300320330340
Icy Scale Gauntlets516234300320330340
Lava Belt544300320330340
Living Breastplate168212300320330340
Molten Belt27644300320330340
Molten Helm15362300320330340
Mongoose Boots126424300320330340
Onyxia Scale Breastplate4012602300320330340
Onyxia Scale Cloak111300320330340
Polar Bracers412224300320330340
Polar Gloves512234300320330340
Polar Tunic716244300320330340
Primal Batskin Bracers8343300320330340
Primal Batskin Gloves10443300320330340
Primal Batskin Jerkin14544300320330340
Red Dragonscale Breastplate40301300320330340
Runic Leather Armor2241612300320330340
Runic Leather Pants181221300320330340
Runic Leather Shoulders1641812300320330340
Sandstalker Bracers1202300320330340
Sandstalker Breastplate34022300320330340
Sandstalker Gauntlets23021300320330340
Shifting Cloak30124848300320330340
Spitfire Bracers1202300320330340
Spitfire Breastplate34022300320330340
Spitfire Gauntlets23021300320330340
Stormshroud Gloves64422300320330340
Swift Flight Bracers1286044300320330340
Timbermaw Brawlers86622300320330340
Volcanic Shoulders10112300320330340
Wicked Leather Armor202242300320330340
Wicked Leather Belt1422300320330340
Felscale Boots812310320330340Trainer from 2
Scaled Draenic Gloves812310320330340Trainer from 2
Wild Draenish Gloves93310320330340Trainer from 2
Knothide Ammo Pouch2441315325335345Trainer from 180
Knothide Quiver20302315325335345Trainer from 180
Thick Draenic Pants102315325335345Trainer from 2
Felscale Pants1033320330340350Trainer from 2
Thick Draenic Boots103320330340350Trainer from 2
Wild Draenish Leggings133320330340350Trainer from 2
Heavy Knothide Leather5325330335
Magister's Armor Kit31325335340345
Reinforced Mining Bag64325335340345
Scaled Draenic Vest1233325335345355Trainer from 2
Vindicator's Armor Kit31325335340345
Thick Draenic Vest143330340350360Trainer from 250
Wild Draenish Vest153330340350360Trainer from 250
Golden Dragonstrike Breastplate20832330350360370Trainer from 4
Living Crystal Breastplate201232330350360370Trainer from 2
Primalstorm Breastplate20222330350360370Trainer from 2
Clefthide Leg Armor484335345355
Cobrahide Leg Armor424335345355
Felscale Breastplate1433335345355365Trainer from 250
Scaled Draenic Boots1223335345355365Trainer from 250
Drums of War33340347355Trainer from 2
Arcane Armor Kit44340350355360
Fel Leather Gloves6663340350360370
Flame Armor Kit44340350355360
Frost Armor Kit44340350355360
Nature Armor Kit44340350355360
Netherfury Belt48332340350360370
Netherfury Leggings812552340350360370
Shadow Armor Kit44340350355360
Drums of Speed64345352360
Drums of Restoration64350357365
Glove Reinforcements43350355360365Trainer from 5
Heavy Knothide Armor Kit3350355360365Trainer from 5
Blastguard Belt4633350360370380
Blastguard Boots4833350360370380
Blastguard Pants61044350360370380
Enchanted Clefthoof Boots4166350360370380
Enchanted Clefthoof Gloves4166350360370380
Enchanted Clefthoof Leggings6248350360370380
Enchanted Felscale Boots4106350360370380
Enchanted Felscale Gloves4106350360370380
Enchanted Felscale Leggings6128350360370380
Fel Leather Boots10883350360370380
Fel Leather Leggings1010103350360370380
Felstalker Belt64862350360370380
Flamescale Belt4833350360370380
Flamescale Boots4833350360370380
Flamescale Leggings61244350360370380
Netherfury Boots610442350360370380
Netherscale Ammo Pouch121241350360370380
Quiver of a Thousand Feathers89921350360370380
Riding Crop4161350360370380
Stylin' Adventure Hat62843350360370380
Stylin' Crimson Hat62843350360370380
Stylin' Jungle Hat6283350360370380
Stylin' Purple Hat62843350360370380
Heavy Clefthoof Boots42042355365375385
Heavy Clefthoof Leggings63442355365375385
Bag of Many Hides1555553360370380390
Cloak of Darkness812124360370380390
Felstalker Bracer66642360370380390
Felstalker Breastplate104882360370380390
Heavy Clefthoof Vest64042360370380390
Drums of Battle64365372380
Nethercleft Leg Armor41681365375385
Nethercobra Leg Armor4481365375385
Carapace of Sun and Shadow402466365375392410
Cobrascale Gloves4812121365375385395
Cobrascale Hood61015151365375385395
Earthen Netherscale Boots4242241365375385395
Embrace of the Phoenix402466365375392410
Fletcher's Gloves of the Phoenix30161886365375392410
Gloves of Immortal Dusk30161886365375392410
Gloves of the Living Touch416121365375385395
Hood of Primal Life62081365375385395
Leather Chestguard of the Sun402466365375392410
Leather Gauntlets of the Sun30161886365375392410
Living Dragonscale Helm62812121365375385395
Netherdrake Gloves42414101365375385395
Netherdrake Helm62818121365375385395
Shadowprowler's Chestguard101612122365375385395
Sun-Drenched Scale Chestguard402466365375392410
Sun-Drenched Scale Gloves30161886365375392410
Thick Netherscale Breastplate8322081365375385395
Windscale Hood62018101365375385395
Windslayer Wraps4121881365375385395
Windstrike Gloves41414101365375385395
Drums of Panic64370377385
Belt of Deep Shadow2410210375385395405
Belt of Natural Power2410210375385395405
Belt of the Black Eagle2410102375385395405
Bindings of Lightning Reflexes444124375385395405
Boots of Natural Grace24122375385395405
Boots of Shackled Souls21244375385395405
Boots of Utter Darkness24122375385395405
Boots of the Crimson Hawk241062375385395405
Bracers of Renewed Life4664375385395405
Bracers of Shackled Souls11222375385395405
Ebon Netherscale Belt62412121375385395405Trainer from 10
Ebon Netherscale Bracers41888375385395405Trainer from 10
Ebon Netherscale Breastplate83016162375385395405Trainer from 10
Greaves of Shackled Souls31463375385395405
Hurricane Boots241062375385395405
Living Earth Bindings444124375385395405
Living Earth Shoulders666162375385395405
Monsoon Belt241062375385395405
Netherstrike Belt62412121375385395405Trainer from 10
Netherstrike Bracers41888375385395405Trainer from 10
Netherstrike Breastplate83016162375385395405Trainer from 10
Primalstrike Belt651375385395405Trainer from 10
Primalstrike Bracers43375385395405Trainer from 10
Primalstrike Vest862375385395405Trainer from 10
Redeemed Soul Cinch21342375385395405
Redeemed Soul Legguards31463375385395405
Redeemed Soul Moccasins21244375385395405
Redeemed Soul Wristguards11222375385395405
Shoulderpads of Renewed Life6882375385395405
Shoulders of Lightning Reflexes666162375385395405
Swiftstrike Bracers4104375385395405
Swiftstrike Shoulders6122375385395405
Waistguard of Shackled Souls21342375385395405
Windhawk Belt6161221375385395405Trainer from 10
Windhawk Bracers41281375385395405Trainer from 10
Windhawk Hauberk8201632375385395405Trainer from 10
Compare
Compare