Enchanting

Ranks

RankMax skillReq. skillLevelPriceWhere to learn
Apprentice 75 — 5 10
Journeyman 150 50 10 5
Expert 225 125 20 50
Artisan 300 200 35 5
Master 375 275 50 10

Recipes 223

orange always give a skill pointyellow almost alwaysgreen rarelygrey never
RecipeReagentsSkillLearned
Runed Copper Rod11115710
Automatic
Enchant Bracer - Minor Health117090110
Automatic
Enchant Bracer - Minor Deflection11180100120
Trainer from 1Automatic
Lesser Magic Wand11107595115Trainer from 50
Enchant Chest - Minor Health1157090110Trainer from 50
Enchant Chest - Minor Mana12080100120
Enchant Chest - Minor Absorption214090110130Trainer from 1
Minor Wizard Oil21145556575
Enchant Cloak - Minor Resistance124595115135Trainer from 1
Enchant Bracer - Minor Stamina350100120140Trainer from 250
Enchant Bracer - Minor Spirit260105125145
Enchant Chest - Lesser Health2260105125145Trainer from 250
Enchant Cloak - Minor Protection3170110130150
Greater Magic Wand1170110130150Trainer from 2
Enchant Bracer - Minor Agility2180115135155Trainer from 4
Enchant Bracer - Minor Strength580115135155
Enchant Chest - Lesser Mana1180115135155
Enchant Weapon - Minor Beastslayer4290120140160
Enchant Weapon - Minor Striking21190120140160Trainer from 5
Enchant 2H Weapon - Lesser Intellect3100130150170
Enchant 2H Weapon - Minor Impact41100130150170Trainer from 5
Runed Silver Rod1631100130150170Trainer from 10
Enchant Shield - Minor Stamina12105130150170Trainer from 6
Enchant 2H Weapon - Lesser Spirit16110135155175
Enchant Cloak - Minor Agility1110135155175
Enchant Cloak - Lesser Protection61115140160180Trainer from 8
Enchant Shield - Lesser Protection111115140160180
Enchant Bracer - Lesser Spirit2120145165185
Enchant Chest - Health41120145165185Trainer from 10
Enchant Boots - Minor Agility62125150170190
Enchant Boots - Minor Stamina8125150170190
Enchant Cloak - Lesser Fire Resistance11125150170190Trainer from 1250
Enchant Bracer - Lesser Stamina2130155175195Trainer from 15
Enchant Shield - Lesser Spirit24130155175195Trainer from 15
Enchant Cloak - Lesser Shadow Resistance11135160180200
Enchant Bracer - Lesser Strength2140165185205
Enchant Chest - Lesser Absorption211140165185205Trainer from 25
Enchant Weapon - Lesser Striking21140165185205Trainer from 20
Enchant 2H Weapon - Lesser Impact31145170190210Trainer from 24
Enchant Chest - Mana12145170190210Trainer from 24
Enchant Gloves - Fishing13145170190210
Enchant Gloves - Herbalism13145170190210
Enchant Gloves - Mining13145170190210
Minor Mana Oil321150160170180
Enchant Bracer - Lesser Intellect2150175195215Trainer from 25
Enchant Chest - Minor Stats111150175195215Trainer from 25
Runed Golden Rod11221150175195215Trainer from 25
Enchant Cloak - Defense13155175195215Trainer from 26
Enchant Shield - Lesser Stamina11155175195215Trainer from 26
Lesser Mystic Wand111155175195215Trainer from 26
Enchant Boots - Lesser Agility11160180200220Trainer from 28
Enchant Chest - Greater Health3160180200220Trainer from 27
Enchant Bracer - Spirit1165185205225Trainer from 28
Enchant Boots - Lesser Stamina4170190210230Trainer from 28
Enchant Bracer - Lesser Deflection12170190210230
Enchant Bracer - Stamina6170190210230Trainer from 28
Enchant Cloak - Fire Resistance11175195215235Trainer from 30
Enchant Weapon - Lesser Beastslayer121175195215235
Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer111175195215235
Greater Mystic Wand111175195215235Trainer from 30
Enchant Bracer - Strength1180200220240Trainer from 36
Enchant Shield - Spirit11180200220240Trainer from 32
Enchant Chest - Greater Mana1185205225245Trainer from 38
Enchant Boots - Lesser Spirit12190210230250
Enchant Weapon - Winter's Might3312190210230250
Enchant Shield - Lesser Block221195215235255
Enchant Weapon - Striking21195215235255Trainer from 40
Lesser Wizard Oil321200210220230
Enchant 2H Weapon - Impact41200220240260Trainer from 40
Enchant Chest - Lesser Stats221200220240260Trainer from 40
Enchant Gloves - Skinning13200220240260
Runed Truesilver Rod11221200220240260Trainer from 40
Enchant Cloak - Greater Defense3205225245265Trainer from 42
Enchant Cloak - Resistance1205225245265Trainer from 42
Enchant Bracer - Intellect2210230250270Trainer from 44
Enchant Gloves - Agility11210230250270Trainer from 44
Enchant Shield - Stamina5210230250270
Enchant Boots - Stamina5215235255275Trainer from 46
Enchant Gloves - Advanced Mining33215235255275
Enchant Bracer - Greater Spirit31220240260280
Enchant Chest - Superior Health6220240260280Trainer from 48
Enchant Boots - Minor Speed111225245265285Trainer from 50
Enchant Cloak - Lesser Agility2225245265285
Enchant Gloves - Advanced Herbalism33225245265285
Enchant Gloves - Strength23225245265285Trainer from 50
Enchant Chest - Superior Mana12230250270290Trainer from 54
Enchant Shield - Greater Spirit12230250270290Trainer from 54
Enchant Weapon - Demonslaying121230250270290
Enchant Boots - Agility2235255275295Trainer from 58
Enchant Bracer - Deflection12235255275295
Enchant Shield - Frost Resistance11235255275295
Enchant 2H Weapon - Greater Impact22240260280300Trainer from 62
Enchant Bracer - Greater Strength21240260280300Trainer from 62
Enchant Bracer - Greater Stamina5245265285305
Enchant Chest - Stats132245265285305Trainer from 62
Enchant Weapon - Greater Striking22245265285305Trainer from 62
Enchanted Leather11250255260Trainer from 1
Enchanted Thorium13250255260Trainer from 1
Lesser Mana Oil321250260270280
Enchant Gloves - Minor Haste22250270290310Trainer from 65
Enchant Gloves - Riding Skill23250270290310
Enchant Bracer - Greater Intellect3255275295315
Enchant Boots - Greater Stamina10260280300320
Enchant Cloak - Greater Resistance211111265285305325
Enchant Shield - Greater Stamina10265285305325
Enchant Weapon - Fiery Weapon41265285305325
Smoking Heart of the Mountain113265285305325
Enchant Bracer - Superior Spirit310270290310330
Enchant Gloves - Greater Agility33270290310330
Wizard Oil321275285295305
Enchant Boots - Spirit21275295315335
Enchant Chest - Major Health61275295315335
Enchant Shield - Superior Spirit24280300320340
Enchant Cloak - Superior Defense8285300317335
Enchant Weapon - Icy Chill4111285300317335
Enchant 2H Weapon - Agility106144290305322340
Enchant Bracer - Mana Regeneration1642290305322340
Enchant Chest - Major Mana31290305322340
Enchant Weapon - Agility6642290305322340
Enchant Weapon - Strength6642290305322340
Runed Arcanite Rod1110412290305322340
Enchant 2H Weapon - Superior Impact410295310325340
Enchant Boots - Greater Agility8295310325340
Enchant Bracer - Superior Strength66295310325340
Enchant Gloves - Greater Strength44295310325340
Enchant Weapon - Unholy Weapon44295310325340
Nexus Transformation1295300305Trainer from 10
Brilliant Mana Oil231300310320330
Brilliant Wizard Oil231300310320330
Enchant 2H Weapon - Major Intellect122300310325340
Enchant 2H Weapon - Major Spirit122300310325340
Enchant Bracer - Assault6300310325340Trainer from 150
Enchant Bracer - Healing Power22046300310325340
Enchant Bracer - Superior Stamina15300310325340
Enchant Chest - Greater Stats41510300310325340
Enchant Chest - Restore Mana Prime22300310325340Trainer from 125
Enchant Cloak - Dodge338300310325340
Enchant Cloak - Greater Fire Resistance334300310325340
Enchant Cloak - Greater Nature Resistance234300310325340
Enchant Cloak - Stealth332300310325340
Enchant Cloak - Subtlety428300310325340
Enchant Gloves - Fire Power2104300310325340
Enchant Gloves - Frost Power3104300310325340
Enchant Gloves - Healing Power381300310325340
Enchant Gloves - Shadow Power3106300310325340
Enchant Gloves - Superior Agility332300310325340
Enchant Gloves - Threat428300310325340
Enchant Weapon - Crusader42300310325340
Enchant Weapon - Healing Power48661300310325340
Enchant Weapon - Lifestealing666300310325340
Enchant Weapon - Mighty Intellect151220300310325340
Enchant Weapon - Mighty Spirit10815300310325340
Enchant Weapon - Spell Power4124442300310325340
Enchant Weapon - Superior Striking210300310325340
Runed Fel Iron Rod1461300310325340Trainer from 1
Enchant Boots - Vitality644305315330345
Enchant Bracer - Brawn6305315330345Trainer from 150
Enchant Bracer - Major Intellect3305315330345Trainer from 150
Enchant Gloves - Blasting14305315330345Trainer from 150
Superior Mana Oil311310320330
Enchant Cloak - Greater Agility141310320335350Trainer from 150
Enchant Cloak - Major Armor8310320335350Trainer from 150
Enchant Gloves - Assault8310320335350Trainer from 150
Enchant Shield - Tough Shield610310320335350Trainer from 150
Enchant Bracer - Stats66315325340355Trainer from 150
Enchant Chest - Exceptional Health842315325340355Trainer from 175
Enchant Boots - Fortitude12320330345360
Enchant Bracer - Major Defense210320330345360
Enchant Chest - Major Spirit2320330345360Trainer from 2
Prismatic Sphere4325330335Trainer from 4
Arcane Dust ×31325335345355
Enchant Bracer - Superior Healing44325335350365
Enchant Chest - Exceptional Mana143325335350365
Enchant Cloak - Spell Penetration262325335350365
Enchant Shield - Intellect4325335350365
Enchant Shield - Major Stamina15325335350365
Enchant Cloak - Major Resistance44444330340355370
Enchant Shield - Resilience14330340355370Trainer from 3
Large Prismatic Shard35710
Small Prismatic Shard ×31315325335Trainer from 4
Enchant Bracer - Restore Mana Prime8335345360375
Superior Wizard Oil311340350360
Enchant Boots - Dexterity88340350365380
Enchant Gloves - Major Strength121340350365380Trainer from 250
Enchant Shield - Shield Block12410340350365380
Enchant Weapon - Major Intellect210340350365380
Enchant Weapon - Major Striking266340350365380
Enchant Chest - Exceptional Stats444345355370385
Enchant Chest - Major Resilience410345355370385
Enchant Weapon - Deathfrost22350357365
Enchant 2H Weapon - Savagery440350360375390
Enchant Bracer - Fortitude11020350360375390
Enchant Cloak - Greater Arcane Resistance48350360375390
Enchant Cloak - Greater Shadow Resistance48350360375390
Enchant Gloves - Major Healing666350360375390
Enchant Weapon - Greater Agility8462350360367375
Enchant Weapon - Major Healing888350360375390
Enchant Weapon - Major Spellpower88350360375390
Enchant Weapon - Potency4520350360375390
Runed Adamantite Rod18811350360375390
Void Sphere2350360375390Trainer from 8
Enchant 2H Weapon - Major Agility8620360370385400
Enchant Boots - Boar's Speed88360370385400
Enchant Boots - Cat's Swiftness88360370385400
Enchant Bracer - Spellpower666360370385400
Enchant Chest - Defense484360370385400
Enchant Gloves - Major Spellpower666360370385400
Enchant Gloves - Spell Strike822360370385400
Enchant Ring - Spellpower22360370385400
Enchant Ring - Striking26360370385400
Enchant Shield - Resistance21111360370385400
Enchant Weapon - Battlemaster882360370385400
Enchant Weapon - Spellsurge121020360370385400
Enchant Boots - Surefooted241370380395410
Enchant Ring - Healing Power235370380395410
Void Shatter ×21360362365
Runed Eternium Rod112241370385400
Enchant Cloak - Steelweave88375380395410
Enchant Ring - Stats22375385400415
Enchant Weapon - Executioner6106303375385400415
Enchant Weapon - Mongoose610840375385400415
Enchant Weapon - Soulfrost1210866375385400415
Enchant Weapon - Sunfire1210861375385400415
Compare
Compare