Ranks

RankMax skillReq. skillLevelPriceWhere to learn
Apprentice 75 — 5 10
Journeyman 150 50 10 5
Expert 225 125 20 50
Artisan 300 200 35 5
Master 375 275 50 10

Specializations

You can take only one specialization. School recipes require it — from a trainer or a plan.

Recipes 329

orange always give a skill pointyellow almost alwaysgreen rarelygrey never
RecipeReagentsSkillLearned
Bolt of Linen Cloth21253750
Automatic
Brown Linen Shirt111354760
Trainer from 25Automatic
Linen Cloak111354760
Automatic
Simple Linen Pants111354760
Trainer from 30Automatic
White Linen Shirt1111354760Trainer from 25
Brown Linen Vest1110455770Trainer from 50
Linen Belt1115506785Trainer from 50
Simple Linen Boots21120506785Trainer from 50
Brown Linen Pants2130557290Trainer from 50
Brown Linen Robe3130557290Trainer from 50
White Linen Robe31130557290Trainer from 50
Heavy Linen Gloves2135607795Trainer from 1
Blue Linen Shirt211406582100Trainer from 50
Red Linen Robe322406582100
Red Linen Shirt211406582100Trainer from 50
Simple Dress2111406582100Trainer from 50
Linen Bag33457087105Trainer from 1
Blue Linen Vest311558097115
Red Linen Vest311558097115
Green Linen Bracers3216085102120Trainer from 2
Reinforced Linen Cape236085102120Trainer from 2
Linen Boots3116590107125Trainer from 2
Barbaric Linen Vest4117095112130Trainer from 3
Blue Linen Robe4227095112130
Green Linen Shirt3117095112130Trainer from 2
Handstitched Linen Britches427095112130Trainer from 3
Red Linen Bag4117095112130
Bolt of Woolen Cloth3759097105Trainer from 1
Simple Kilt4175100117135Trainer from 3
Woolen Cape1175100117135Trainer from 250
Soft-soled Linen Boots52180105122140Trainer from 3
Woolen Bag3180105122140Trainer from 2
Green Woolen Vest22185110127145Trainer from 3
Heavy Woolen Gloves3185110127145Trainer from 4
Green Woolen Robe32190115132150
Pearl-clasped Cloak32190115132150Trainer from 4
Green Woolen Bag41195120137155
Red Woolen Boots421295120137155
Woolen Boots42295120137155Trainer from 3
Gray Woolen Shirt211100110120130Trainer from 2
Blue Overalls422100125142160
Heavy Woolen Cloak322100125142160
Gray Woolen Robe431105130147165
Double-stitched Woolen Shoulders32110135152170Trainer from 5
Heavy Woolen Pants54110135152170Trainer from 5
Stylish Red Shirt321110135152170Trainer from 250
White Woolen Dress341110135152170Trainer from 250
Greater Adept's Robe533115140157175
Red Woolen Bag411115140157175
Colorful Kilt531120145162180
Reinforced Woolen Shoulders622120145162180
Stylish Blue Shirt4211120145162180
Stylish Green Shirt4211120145162180
Bolt of Silk Cloth4125135140145Trainer from 5
Phoenix Gloves4142125150167185
Phoenix Pants613125150167185
Spidersilk Boots2442125150167185Trainer from 750
Gloves of Meditation431130150165180Trainer from 750
Bright Yellow Shirt111135145150155
Lesser Wizard's Robe222135155170185Trainer from 10
Azure Silk Pants423140160175190Trainer from 6
Boots of Darkness3212140160175190
Spider Silk Slippers312140160175190
Azure Silk Hood221145155160165Trainer from 6
Azure Silk Gloves3222145165180195
Hands of Darkness3222145165180195
Azure Silk Vest54150170185200Trainer from 750
Robes of Arcana422150170185200
Small Silk Pack323150170185200Trainer from 8
Truefaith Gloves3241150170185200
Dark Silk Shirt221155165170175
Silk Headband32160170175180Trainer from 750
White Swashbuckler's Shirt321160170175180Trainer from 5
Enchanter's Cowl322165185200215
Green Silk Armor521165185200215
Formal White Shirt321170180185190Trainer from 5
Earthen Vest312170190205220Trainer from 9
Shadow Hood411170190205220
Bolt of Mageweave5175180182185Trainer from 10
Red Swashbuckler's Shirt321175185190195Trainer from 750
Azure Silk Belt41221175195210225Trainer from 10
Azure Silk Cloak322175195210225
Boots of the Enchanter412175195210225
Crimson Silk Belt4121175195210225Trainer from 10
Green Silk Pack4331175195210225
Crimson Silk Cloak5221180200215230
Green Silken Shoulders52180200215230Trainer from 10
Spider Belt421180200215230
Rich Purple Silk Shirt411185195200205
Black Silk Pack514185205220235
Crimson Silk Vest422185205215225Trainer from 25
Long Silken Cloak411185205220235Trainer from 10
Green Holiday Shirt541190200205210
Azure Shoulders6222190210225240
Crimson Silk Shoulders5222190210225240
Robe of Power222222190210225240Trainer from 10
Crimson Silk Pantaloons422195215225235Trainer from 30
Earthen Silk Belt54412195215230245
Black Swashbuckler's Shirt511200210215220
Icy Cloak3212200220235250
Star Belt44111200220235250
Black Mageweave Leggings23205220235250Trainer from 40
Black Mageweave Vest23205220235250Trainer from 40
Crimson Silk Robe84241205220235250
Black Mageweave Robe31210225240255Trainer from 40
Crimson Silk Gloves622242210225240255Trainer from 50
Shadoweave Pants321210225240255Trainer from 1850
Orange Mageweave Shirt111215220225230Trainer from 25
White Bandit Mask111215220225230
Black Mageweave Gloves22215230245260Trainer from 50
Red Mageweave Pants321215230245260
Red Mageweave Vest321215230245260
Shadoweave Robe321215230245260Trainer from 20
Orange Martial Shirt221220225230235
Stormcloth Gloves322220235250265
Stormcloth Pants422220235250265
Cindercloth Robe522225240255270Trainer from 50
Dreamweave Gloves4422225240255270Trainer from 50
Dreamweave Vest6622225240255270Trainer from 50
Enchanted Mageweave Pouch442225240255270
Mageweave Bag42225240255270Trainer from 50
Red Mageweave Gloves322225240255270
Shadoweave Gloves552225240255270Trainer from 22
Stormcloth Vest532225240255270
Lavender Mageweave Shirt222230235240245
Black Mageweave Boots322230245260275Trainer from 60
Black Mageweave Headband32230245260275Trainer from 60
Black Mageweave Shoulders32230245260275Trainer from 60
Pink Mageweave Shirt311235240245250
Simple Black Dress3111235240245250Trainer from 50
Red Mageweave Bag422235250265280Trainer from 65
Red Mageweave Shoulders423235250265280
Shadoweave Shoulders542235250265280Trainer from 26
Tuxedo Shirt42240245250255
Admiral's Hat362240255270285
Red Mageweave Headband422240255270285
Shadoweave Boots6632240255270285Trainer from 28
Stormcloth Headband442240255270285
Haliscan Pantaloons433245250255260
Tuxedo Pants43245250255260
Cindercloth Boots5132245260275290Trainer from 75
Shadoweave Mask282245260275290
Stormcloth Shoulders563245260275290
Green Winter Clothes4121250250250
Red Winter Clothes4121250250250
Bolt of Runecloth5250255257260Trainer from 1
Dress Shoes42250255270285
White Wedding Dress531250255260265
Dreamweave Circlet842311250265280295Trainer from 75
Festival Dress4221250265280295
Festive Red Pant Suit4221250265280295
Haliscan Jacket5213250265280295
Stormcloth Boots6632250265280295
Tuxedo Jacket53250265280295
Mooncloth2250290305320
Frostweave Robe521255270285300
Frostweave Tunic521255270285300
Runecloth Belt31255270285300Trainer from 1
Cindercloth Vest521260275290305
Runecloth Bag521260275290305
Runecloth Robe511260275290305
Runecloth Tunic511260275290305
Soul Pouch6421260275290305
Frostweave Gloves311265280295310
Ghostweave Belt3211265280295310
Runecloth Cloak411265280295310
Brightcloth Gloves421270285300315
Brightcloth Robe521270285300315
Cindercloth Gloves421270285300315
Ghostweave Gloves4211270285300315
Brightcloth Cloak421275290305320
Cenarion Herb Bag51082275290305320
Cindercloth Cloak511275290305320
Cloak of Fire64441275290305320
Enchanted Runecloth Bag522275290305320
Felcloth Pants521275290305320
Ghostweave Vest6411275290305320
Runecloth Gloves441275290305320
Wizardweave Leggings611275290305320
Cindercloth Pants611280295310325
Frostweave Pants611280295310325
Runecloth Boots4241280295310325
Gordok Ogre Suit2411285290295
no source
Felcloth Bag12624285300315330
Felcloth Boots6241285300315330
Robe of Winter Night1012441285300315330
Runecloth Pants621285300315330
Mooncloth Boots6421290295310325
Argent Boots64222290305320335
Brightcloth Pants6411290305320335
Felcloth Hood521290305320335
Ghostweave Pants641290305320335
Mooncloth Leggings641290305320335
Wisdom of the Timbermaw8332290305320335
Runecloth Headband421295310325340
Netherweave Net ×23300310320Trainer from 2
Bolt of Netherweave6300305315325Trainer from 2
Argent Shoulders522300315330345
Belt of the Archmage161010121266300315330345
Big Bag of Enchantment6444300315330345
Bloodvine Boots33444300315330345
Bloodvine Leggings44442300315330345
Bloodvine Vest35442300315330345
Bottomless Bag812222300315330345
Cloak of Warding12412300315330345
Core Felcloth Bag2016844300315330345
Felcloth Gloves1220682300315330345
Felcloth Robe8322300315330345
Felcloth Shoulders73242300315330345
Flarecore Gloves86422300315330345
Flarecore Leggings853104300315330345
Flarecore Mantle124462300315330345
Flarecore Robe102364300315330345
Gaea's Embrace1244300315330345
Glacial Cloak5424300315330345
Glacial Gloves5444300315330345
Glacial Vest7868300315330345
Glacial Wrists4224300315330345
Gloves of Spell Mastery1010106682300315330345
Inferno Gloves121022300315330345
Mantle of the Timbermaw5552300315330345
Mooncloth Bag411300315330345
Mooncloth Circlet46122300315330345
Mooncloth Gloves12622300315330345
Mooncloth Robe6422300315330345
Mooncloth Shoulders551300315330345
Mooncloth Vest641300315330345
Robe of the Archmage12101010102300315330345
Robe of the Void12204012122300315330345
Runecloth Shoulders7241300315330345
Runed Stygian Belt26222300315330345
Runed Stygian Boots46422300315330345
Runed Stygian Leggings6862300315330345
Satchel of Cenarius6214300315330345
Sylvan Crown4222300315330345
Sylvan Shoulders242300315330345
Sylvan Vest4222300315330345
Truefaith Vestments121044102300315330345
Wizardweave Robe821300315330345
Wizardweave Turban6411300315330345
Flarecore Wraps68264300320335350
Netherweave Belt31310320325330Trainer from 150
Netherweave Bracers31310320325330Trainer from 150
Netherweave Bag41315320330340Trainer from 150
Netherweave Gloves421320330335340Trainer from 2
Heavy Netherweave Net ×26325330335
Bolt of Imbued Netherweave32325330335340
Netherweave Pants61325335340345Trainer from 2
Mystic Spellthread15335345350355
Netherweave Boots621335345350355Trainer from 2
Silver Spellthread15335345350355
Imbued Netherweave Bag421340345350
Bag of Jewels64340350355360
Imbued Netherweave Pants521340350355360
Netherweave Robe82340350355360
Bolt of Soulcloth18345350355
Netherweave Tunic82345355360365
Primal Mooncloth111350355360
Shadowcloth111350355360
Spellcloth111350355360
Arcanoweave Bracers6122350360365370
Blackstrike Bracers48350360365370
Bracers of Havok444350360365370
Cloak of Arcane Evasion4332350360365370
Cloak of Eternity66350360365370
Cloak of the Black Void633350360365370
Flameheart Bracers552350360365370
Imbued Netherweave Boots4621350360365370
Unyielding Bracers48350360365370
White Remedy Cape66350360365370
Frozen Shadoweave Shoulders4102355365370375
Lifeblood Belt64332355365370375
Lifeblood Bracers44222355365370375
Lifeblood Leggings10552355365370375
Netherflame Belt64342355365370375
Netherflame Robe10562355365370375
Primal Mooncloth Belt428355365370375
Soulcloth Gloves564355365370375
Spellfire Belt4102355365370375
Arcanoweave Boots8162360370375380
Flameheart Gloves772360370375380
Imbued Netherweave Robe621360370375380
Imbued Netherweave Tunic621360370375380
Netherflame Boots64262365370375
no source
Black Belt of Knowledge6141365375380385
Frozen Shadoweave Boots8122365375380385
Girdle of Ruination10161365375380385
Hands of Eternal Light1812126365375392410
Manaweave Cloak10121365375380385
Primal Mooncloth Shoulders828365375380385
Resolute Cape10121365375380385
Robe of Eternal Light202365375392410
Soulcloth Shoulders64365375380385
Spellfire Gloves8124365375380385
Sunfire Handwraps10106365375392410
Sunfire Robe12122365375392410
Unyielding Girdle8161365375380385
Vengeance Wrap10141365375380385
Arcanoweave Robe12202370380385390
Flameheart Vest992370380385390
Battlecast Hood1281375385390395
Battlecast Pants1281375385390395
Belt of Blasting24152375385390395
Belt of the Long Road2410210375385390395
Boots of Blasting2442375385390395
Boots of the Long Road2442375385390395
Bracers of Nimble Thought3484375385390395
Ebon Shadowbag64375385390395
Frozen Shadoweave Robe14164375385390395
Golden Spellthread1101375385390395
Mantle of Nimble Thought4262375385390395
Mycah's Botanical Bag42375385390395
Night's End11221375385390395
Primal Mooncloth Bag84375385390395
Primal Mooncloth Robe14124375385390395
Runic Spellthread1101375385390395
Soulcloth Vest84375385390395
Soulguard Bracers11221375385390395
Soulguard Girdle21341375385390395
Soulguard Leggings31462375385390395
Soulguard Slippers21241375385390395
Spellfire Bag644375385390395
Spellfire Robe14164375385390395
Spellstrike Hood1051375385390395
Spellstrike Pants1051375385390395
Swiftheal Mantle4262375385390395
Swiftheal Wraps3484375385390395
Whitemend Hood1051375385390395
Whitemend Pants1051375385390395
Compare
Compare