Engineering

Ranks

RankMax skillReq. skillLevelPriceWhere to learn
Apprentice 75 — 5 10
Journeyman 150 50 10 5
Expert 225 125 20 50
Artisan 300 200 35 5
Master 375 275 50 10

Specializations

You can take only one specialization. School recipes require it — from a trainer or a plan.

Recipes 250

orange always give a skill pointyellow almost alwaysgreen rarelygrey never
RecipeReagentsSkillLearned
Rough Blasting Powder11203040
Automatic
Crafted Light Shot ×200111304560
Automatic
Rough Dynamite ×2211304560
Automatic
Tranquil Mechanical Yeti142211320330340
Handful of Copper Bolts130455260Trainer from 2
Rough Copper Bomb ×2112130607590Trainer from 130
Arclight Spanner650708090Trainer from 150
Copper Tube21508095110Trainer from 150
Rough Boomstick111508095110Trainer from 150
Crude Scope1116090105120Trainer from 2
Copper Modulator2126595110125Trainer from 225
Coarse Blasting Powder175859095Trainer from 250
Crafted Heavy Shot ×2001175859095Trainer from 250
Coarse Dynamite31759097105Trainer from 250
Mechanical Squirrel111275105120135
Target Dummy121185115130145Trainer from 3
Silver Contact ×5190110125140Trainer from 3
EZ-Thro Dynamite41100115122130
Practice Lock121100115122130Trainer from 3
Flying Tiger Goggles62100130145160Trainer from 4
Small Seaforium Charge2111100130145160
Bronze Tube21105130155Trainer from 450
Large Copper Bomb ×2341105130155Trainer from 450
Deadly Blunderbuss2412105130142155Trainer from 420
Standard Scope11110135147160Trainer from 475
Small Bronze Bomb4211120145170Trainer from 5
Lovingly Crafted Boomstick2213120145157170
Shadow Goggles42120145157170
Crafted Solid Shot ×20011125135145Trainer from 3
Flame Deflector11125150175
Heavy Blasting Powder1125135145Trainer from 5
Heavy Dynamite21125135145Trainer from 5
Small Blue Rocket ×311125137150
Small Green Rocket ×311125137150
Small Red Rocket ×311125137150
Whirring Bronze Gizmo21125150175Trainer from 5
Gnomish Universal Remote61211125150162175
Silver-plated Shotgun2213130155167180Trainer from 550
Goblin Rocket Boots12421130245255265
Ornate Spyglass2211135160172185Trainer from 4
Big Bronze Bomb ×2231140165190Trainer from 6
Minor Recombobulator1221140165177190
Bronze Framework211145170195Trainer from 6
Moonsight Rifle3312145170182195
Aquadynamic Fish Attractor ×3211150160170Trainer from 5
Blue Firework ×311150162175
Gold Power Core ×31150170190Trainer from 10
Green Firework ×311150162175
Red Firework ×311150162175
Explosive Sheep1122150175187200Trainer from 750
Green Tinted Goggles421150175187200Trainer from 750
Ice Deflector11155175185195
Iron Strut2160170180Trainer from 8
Discombobulator Ray3211160180190200
Goblin Jumper Cables622221160180200
Portable Bronze Mortar4144165185195205
Gyrochronatom11170190210Trainer from 9
Compact Harvest Reaper Kit2124175195215Trainer from 10
Gyromatic Micro-Adjustor4175195215Trainer from 10
Iron Grenade ×2111175195215Trainer from 10
Large Blue Rocket ×311175187200
Large Green Rocket ×311175187200
Large Red Rocket ×311175187200
Solid Blasting Powder2175185195Trainer from 10
Solid Dynamite ×211175185195Trainer from 10
Bright-Eye Goggles62175195205215
Accurate Scope111180200210220
Advanced Target Dummy1114185205225Trainer from 12
Flash Bomb111185205225
Craftsman's Monocle62185205215225
Big Iron Bomb ×2331190210230Trainer from 14
Snowmaster 90008441190210230
Mithril Tube3195215235Trainer from 13
Goblin Land Mine321195215225235
EZ-Thro Dynamite II12200210220
Large Seaforium Charge221200220240
Mechanical Repair Kit111200220240Trainer from 15
Unstable Trigger111200220240Trainer from 15
Inlaid Mithril Cylinder Plans11200205205205Trainer from 1350
Gnomish Cloaking Device42221200220230240
Mechanical Dragonling14421200220230240
The Mortar: Reloaded113111Trainer from 15
Goblin Rocket Fuel Recipe11205205205Trainer from 15
Goblin Sapper Charge131205225245Trainer from 15
Lil' Smoky12121205205205
Mobile Alarm114205225245
no source
Pet Bombling1116205205205
Fire Goggles1224205225235245Trainer from 16
Gnomish Shrink Ray11442205225235245Trainer from 15
Goblin Construction Helmet814205225235245Trainer from 15
Goblin Mining Helmet814205225235245Trainer from 15
Goblin Mortar24511205225235245Trainer from 15
Mithril Blunderbuss11142205225235245Trainer from 16
Explosive Arrow ×10010022210230250
no source
Hi-Impact Mithril Slugs ×20011210230250Trainer from 17
Deadly Scope122210230240250
Gnomish Goggles11222210230240250Trainer from 15
Gnomish Net-o-Matic Projector12424210230240250Trainer from 18
Mithril Casing3215235255Trainer from 18
Mithril Frag Bomb ×3111215235255Trainer from 18
Gnomish Harm Prevention Belt14212215235245255Trainer from 20
Catseye Ultra Goggles421220240250260
Mithril Heavy-bore Rifle21162220240250260
Blue Rocket Cluster ×311225237250
Green Rocket Cluster ×311225237250
Red Rocket Cluster ×311225237250
Firework Launcher1111225245255265
Gnomish Rocket Boots12484225245255265Trainer from 22
Parachute Cloak4214225245255265
Spellpower Goggles Xtreme42225245255265
Goblin Bomb Dispenser24612230250270Trainer from 24
Deepdive Helmet81144230250260270
Gnomish Battle Chicken166212230250260270Trainer from 24
Rose Colored Goggles62230250260270Trainer from 22
Goblin "Boom" Box1212235245255
no source
Hi-Explosive Bomb ×4212235255275Trainer from 24
The Big One ×21161235255275Trainer from 2250
Gnomish Mind Control Cap104124235255265275Trainer from 26
Gnomish Ham Radio1211240250260
no source
Goblin Radio1211240250260
no source
Gnomish Death Ray21141240260270280Trainer from 28
Goblin Dragon Gun24661240260270280Trainer from 28
Sniper Scope112240260270280
Mithril Gyro-Shot ×20022245265285Trainer from 28
Goblin Rocket Helmet1441245265275285Trainer from 26
Green Lens83322245265275285Trainer from 28
Dense Blasting Powder2250255260Trainer from 40
Dense Dynamite ×223250260270Trainer from 50
Snake Burst Firework ×4221250260270
Mithril Mechanical Dragonling1444222250270280290
Salt Shaker1614250270280290Trainer from 40
World Enlarger12111260265270
Truesilver Transformer221260270275280
Gyrofreeze Ice Reflector622424260280290300
Thorium Grenade ×31333260280290300
Thorium Rifle22241260280290300
Thorium Widget31260280290300
Alarm-O-Bot42411265275280285
Goblin Jumper Cables XL22222265285295305
Lifelike Mechanical Toad1411265285295305
Spellpower Goggles Xtreme Plus1428270290300310
Fused Wiring32275280285
Large Blue Rocket Cluster ×311275280285
Large Green Rocket Cluster ×311275280285
Large Red Rocket Cluster ×311275280285
Powerful Seaforium Charge2321275285295
Steam Tonk Controller31275280285
Major Recombobulator212275285290295
Dark Iron Rifle262224275295305315
Firework Cluster Launcher4421275295305315
Masterwork Target Dummy112124275295305315
Thorium Tube6275295305315
Dimensional Ripper - Everlook101421285295305
no source
Ultrasafe Transporter - Gadgetzan1224241285295305
no source
Thorium Shells ×20021285295300305
Dark Iron Bomb ×32133285305315325
Delicate Arcanite Converter11285305315325
Hyper-Radiant Flame Reflector43642290310320330
Master Engineer's Goggles124290310320330
Voice Amplification Modulator2111290310320330
Elemental Blasting Powder ×412300310320Trainer from 1
Fel Iron Casing3300310320Trainer from 1
Handful of Fel Iron Bolts1300305310Trainer from 1
Arcane Bomb ×3131300320330340
Arcanite Dragonling1810646300320330340
Biznicks 247x128 Accurascope22461300320330340
Bloodvine Goggles45284300320330340
Bloodvine Lens55184300320330340
Core Marksman Rifle42622300320330340
Fel Iron Bomb ×4121300320330340Trainer from 150
Field Repair Bot 74A162300320330340
Flawless Arcanite Rifle1022222300320330340
Force Reactive Disk628128300320330340
Ultra-Flash Shadow Reflector846422300320330340
Zapthrottle Mote Extractor2241305315325
Fel Iron Shells ×20021310320330Trainer from 150
Fel Iron Musket136320330340350Trainer from 2
Adamantite Frame41325330335Trainer from 2
Critter Enlarger121325335345
Fel Iron Toolbox152325335345
Gnomish Tonk Controller141325330335
no source
Goblin Tonk Controller141325330335
no source
The Bigger One ×33632325335345Trainer from 250
Adamantite Grenade ×3421325335345355Trainer from 250
Crashin' Thrashin' Robot1212325335345355
Gnomish Flame Turret ×31231325335345355Trainer from 250
Healing Potion Injector ×2011220330340350
Adamantite Arrow Maker142335345355
Adamantite Shell Machine124335345355
Blue Smoke Flare ×3111335345355
Green Smoke Flare ×3111335345355
Icy Blasting Primers ×10122335340345Trainer from 2
Purple Smoke Flare ×3111335345355
Red Smoke Flare ×3111335345355
White Smoke Flare ×311335345355
Adamantite Scope82335345355365
Frost Grenades ×5111335345355365Trainer from 550
Super Sapper Charge ×2441340350360Trainer from 350
Cogspinner Goggles428340350360370
Power Amplification Goggles428340350360370
Gnomish Poultryizer22102340360370380Trainer from 350
Mana Potion Injector ×2011220345355365
Dimensional Ripper - Area 5212241350360370
no source
Elemental Seaforium Charge ×2211350355360
Felsteel Stabilizer2350360370Trainer from 5
Hardened Adamantite Tube3350360370Trainer from 5
Khorium Power Core31350360370Trainer from 5
Ultrasafe Transporter - Toshley's Station12241350360370
no source
Adamantite Rifle324350360370380
Goblin Rocket Launcher212662350360370380Trainer from 5
Khorium Toolbox152350360370380
Nigh-Invulnerability Belt8410102350360370380Trainer from 5
Ultra-Spectropic Detection Goggles4222350360370380
Deathblow X11 Goggles612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Destruction Holo-gogs612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Furious Gizmatic Goggles612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Gadgetstorm Goggles612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Justicebringer 2000 Specs612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Living Replicator Specs612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Magnified Moon Specs612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Powerheal 4000 Lens612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Surestrike Goggles v2.0612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Tankatronic Goggles612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Wonderheal XT40 Shades612412350370380390Trainer from 5
Flying Machine2308854350375380385Trainer from 12
Rocket Boots Xtreme8224355365375385
Rocket Boots Xtreme Lite8224355365375385
Felsteel Boomstick144360370380390
Field Repair Bot 110G ×5881360370380390
Hyper-Vision Goggles4222360370380390
Khorium Scope142360370380390
Foreman's Enchanted Helmet41212375385395Trainer from 10
Foreman's Reinforced Helmet81212375385395Trainer from 10
Gnomish Battle Goggles81212122375385395Trainer from 10
Gnomish Power Goggles488882375385395Trainer from 10
Gyro-balanced Khorium Destroyer120412121375392410Trainer from 5
Ornate Khorium Rifle21242375385395405
Stabilized Eternium Scope262375385395405
Turbo-Charged Flying Machine1881375385390395Trainer from 20
Annihilator Holo-Gogs14444375390410430
Hard Khorium Goggles1214375390410430
Hyper-Magnified Moon Specs16124375390410430
Justicebringer 3000 Specs18884375390410430
Lightning Etched Specs1224375390410430
Mayhem Projection Goggles1104375390410430
Powerheal 9000 Lens1884375390410430
Primal-Attuned Goggles15554375390410430
Quad Deathblow X44 Goggles1124375390410430
Surestrike Goggles v3.01124375390410430
Wonderheal XT68 Shades1484375390410430
Compare
Compare